Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   (Total Entry : 379)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Amanda McColl)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Burn It Down (Mrs J Wistuba & Ms V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Ms B McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Manhattan (Ms B McAlpine)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraburra Nirvana Black (N L Morgan)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabelia Ignite My Fire (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Amanda McColl)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Underworld Connection (Amanda McColl)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Reckless Love (Amanda McColl)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Zaland From Russia With Love (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taureauxroug Call Me Cookie (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wesburgh Prim N Proper (Jodi Cooper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Earth Wind N Fire (Mrs Jodi Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Wesburgh Boy From The Bush (Jodi Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wesburgh Prim N Proper (Jodi Cooper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Baby in Group: Pumi
Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Group: Dutch Shepherd Dog
Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Becassmic Seek And Destroy (Mrs R Cochrane)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (Karen Milinkovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karelea Ashes to Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Neecabe Designed With Detail (R Cochrane & C Cochrane)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane)
Aust Bred of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sadria Very Elegant (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Dynamite (M&C Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Freevale Drama Queen (M&C Morris)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Attitude In Pink (Miss H Ratcliff)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CCD (Pauline Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canaille Platinum Jubilee At Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek And Destroy (Mrs R Cochrane)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Puppy in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Written In The Stars (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Lexus (Imp USA) (Heike Rymer)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter WPD (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Totally Worth It (Jenny Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfgirl The Purpose (Fiona Knight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream(AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full Of Stars (Annette McGuiggan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Legacy Lives On (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zaland Platinum Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)