Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   (Total Entry : 326)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch AbFab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Mrs J A Moy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Miss A K Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Tis Now Or Never (H E J Bright)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Supakadu Our Girl Ginger (Cheryl Anderson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Open of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AbFab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab One Toy Soldier (Mr J & Mrs J Holcombe)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Jon Claude (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Puppy in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sth Lake Emperador (Imp Ita) (Mr A Major)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Queen Effie (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int Ch Goku DellíAntico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mustangjax Dolly Pardon (Mrs Katherine & Miss Ashleigh Birch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Artic Frontier RN (Paula Hill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kabere Just Bout Jak O Ya (Mrs D & Mr A Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Magicmine Dreamers Angel RA AD JD SPD JC CCD TK.S CA (Paula HIll)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl Oí The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Free And Easy (AI) (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace JC (D McAllister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldivine The Skyes The Limit (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Minor of Breed: Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Stormy Opal (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Maid In Manhatten (Stuart, Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Ozzi Ozzi Ozzi (Janoby Kennels)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bobtailz Navara (R Miller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystiqview Thief In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Maid In Manhatten (Stuart, Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda King Of Clay (Catherine Bull)
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Ozzi Ozzi Ozzi (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Viennetta (Gaye Perkins)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Debbar More Wishes (GJ Perkins)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Readimarr Marc On My Heart (Linda Daetz)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Readimarr I Will Be Back (Linda Daetz)
Baby of Breed: Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Readimarr Marc On My Heart (Linda Daetz)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Big Bang (David & Amanda)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey Dawn Best & John Andrew Best)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Miss Behaving (AI) (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Success (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Verwegan Lilbit All Right (P Morgan)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)