Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Frankly My Dear (S & D Flew)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Proof Positive (AI) (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Honey Bunny (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Minor of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Minor in Group: Briard
Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Amanaki (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Rampid Barbra Streisand (Mr P & Miss K Cook)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Junior in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vineen Our Ida (Mr G J Custance & Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Rampid Barbra Streisand (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Dog CC: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)