Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

Date of Show : 30-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Harroway Silkn Touch (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Roberta Carnegie (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karlyermai Dazzle N Dammit (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Brutus Maximus (Mr D Cappello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Terraochre Hearts On Fire (Dianne Stokes)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Recipe for Drama (Rachel Wright)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (L Gray)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Iron Heart JC (Melissa McLean)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra Thomas-Rhodes (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Gracesia A Dream Come True (Jen Woodthorpe)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bomschell Enchantress (Mrs M Bryant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
State Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Gracesia A Dream Come True (Jen Woodthorpe)
Junior of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmarlitch Too Hot to Handle (Mrs Amanda Forrest)
Baby of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Fox In The Glen (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rifleman Across The Ditch At Ghostwind (Imp NZ) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Silkn Touch (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrchan Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Brocks Fulla Bridie (Sligrchan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Dreams N Wishes (M L Davis)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Puppy of Breed: Harroway Silkn Touch (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro Chill Micci (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Save ThLast DanceForMe (Miss R J Evans)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep RA (A Lamberton & J Burren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sanpasho Magic Meteor RM JC JDX TK S (Sophie Robson)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winpara Save ThLast DanceForMe (Miss R J Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Volscaro Fires Fury (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro Chill Micci (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eroica Olietta (N Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood Dont You Sass Me (Ms D Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Style N Charm (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Whoami This Is Me (Miss Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Count O Monte Carlo (AI) (Hayley Cusato)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear See The Stars (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R & K Berwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R & K Berwick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Happybear See The Stars (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Poker Face (Sherri Wightman & Mariah Atherton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)
Minor of Breed: Samooka guns n roses (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdk's Wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Baby of Breed: Bristolbull Babbit At Tdk's (Todd Keedwell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Puppy of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouffant Ive Got The Joy (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)