Building & Amenities Show (WA)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   (Total Entry : 548)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Minor in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)
Puppy in Show: Puli
Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Aint Gotta Do Nutin (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aventura Gabanna (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB: Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB: Tainquest Heads U Win (Dianne Stokes)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Hells Belle (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Puppy of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Formulabluz Brite Lite City (Amanda Munro)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ile Maurice Queen Of Diamonds (Lisa Gale)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
State Bred of Breed: Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ile Maurice Queen Of Diamonds (Lisa Gale)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ilemaurice Cindy’s Legacy (Pawan Rughoobur)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmarlitch Too Hot to Handle (Mrs Amanda Forrest)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (Michael Comley)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Amarillow With Good Grace (Beverley Christmas)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Raise the Bar (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Junior of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harroway Silkn Touch (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Fenner (WA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Bursirius Hakuna Matata JC ADM JDM ET TK S SD GD (Jessica Burren)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Bossa Nova Baby (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Border Collie
Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN (Ms D P Rose)
Open of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nighthaven Jedi Warrior (Hayley Foan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Interstellar (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Moonwalker (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Count O Monte Carlo (AI) (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R & K Berwick)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bonsue in High Spirits (AI) (L Herd)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Junior of Breed: Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdk's Wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bristolbull Babbit At Tdk's (Todd Keedwell)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Onyxdanes Wait N For The Ride (AI) (Judi Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouffant Ive Got The Joy (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Res Dog CC: Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)