Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi Iron Heart (Melissa McLean)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Onahi Iron Heart (Melissa McLean)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Fare Thee Well (Sandy Graham)
Minor of Breed: Westrova Stoic Miss Barbra (Frances Strover)
Puppy of Breed: Westrova Stoic The Whistler (Frances Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (A Adampoloulos)
State Bred of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
Puppy of Breed: Phakama Chakari Busani (M & L Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marindy Gypsy Lady (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sherlot Sir Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherlot Lady Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)
Baby of Breed: Pantathean Xandu (Ms H Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ublong Lucy Lawless (H Cusato)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Ace of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Junior of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tdksbulldogs Starr (S Britain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
Minor of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)