Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   (Total Entry : 392)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunderrako secret CD RE (Angela Williams)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Carais Ravello (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Carais Cashmira (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Junior of Breed: Cavanova Gossip Girl (Claire Thompson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carais Cashmira (Carais Papillons/D K Rochester)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberlake (AI) (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belltirna Independance Day (A) (Ms S A Jolly)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adoralink Sheza Peach (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu miss american pi (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernloch Smart And Sassy (Griffis/Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Targa Top Zed (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunderrako secret CD RE (Angela Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenayden My Cup Of Tea (V Pento)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Jamandess Targa Top Zed (Robynne Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gunderrako secret CD RE (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Baby of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baldev I Dream of Lucy (S Linek)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuwarra All Eyez On Me (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti To Sea (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Break Free (L Somers/E Badior/Collins)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Herdsman Nothing Compares (Diann Marquette)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Silversuisse Iron Will (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Portside Mother of Dragons (Wayne Conway)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
Minor of Breed: Portside Mother of Dragons (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonway My Ace Game (S Squires)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonway My Ace Game (S Squires)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (Michelle Gorman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)