Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 335)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daclow You Are My Sunshine (P M & G A Grant)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Afghan Hound
Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Manchester Terrier
Dual CH (T) Dixiedaly Jack Black CCD RM AD JDX SD ET (Dianne Costello)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Dobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braperemi Touch Of Adrenaline (Cecilia Dobson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ertae Paddlepop (Melinda Sterrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Yabba Dabba Do (N Morgan / Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Tahlia Wilson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Divinise Moves Like Jaggar (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monchelpark To Be or Not to Be (Mrs C Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monchelpark For Your Eyes Only (C Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monchelpark King Louie (C Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD JC (Amanda Williamson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Kalleo Solid Rock (C McLennan)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Start the Legacy (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Graylors Pride N Joy (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD JC (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC) (Group Entry : 36)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Daclow You Are My Sunshine (P M & G A Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (Neut)(LC) Adstaff Red Emperor ET (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Setterup Sweet Tata Tot (AI) (M Heritage)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Daclow You Are My Sunshine (P M & G A Grant)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Kei (AI) (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(LC) Adstaff Red Emperor ET (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Hotnote Why Not Iím The Legend (M Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Hotnote Why Not Iím The Legend (M Brown)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller FD Ch (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tisman Me Yousa (Dianne Berryman)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Lorraine Tipple)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Newsworthy (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Lorraine Tipple)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daninda Miss Ivy (Mrs C E King)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Junior of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Sweet Obsession (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)