Murray Valley Kennel Club International (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Aug-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Law (Hong Kong)   (Total Entry : 703)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr R Tesoro (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 133)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn (Imp CHE) (J & T Gard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Idesia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Thundrestorm (Graham Watson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Watagriffen Whata Star (Graham Watson)
Baby of Breed: Toitoi Lady 'N' Red (Imp NZ) (R & M Clancy)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Snakes N Ladders (Philip Willliams)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pender In Front With Vision (S Young)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Burleeds Rose Marie (Jayne McEwan)
Baby of Breed: Wongan Every Whichway Butloose (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior of Breed: Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB: Yungstin Mi Dieago (Ms N Van Roon)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Firy Diamond (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (Lisa Holloway)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mintib I Am A Rockstar (L Holloway)
Minor of Breed: Mintib I Am A Rockstar (L Holloway)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn (Imp CHE) (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Crysell (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Sun And Air (W V Moody)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sevilara Double th Truble (Sevilara Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Playin With My Heart (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Wickety Wack (K & F Willox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A and Mrs H White)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Regenstauf Funtime Fantasy (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels / B & H Clarke)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Thyme To Be Hot (Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Bubble and Squeak (Dr C Day)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Sun And Air (W V Moody)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret A Gray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevilara Double th Truble (Sevilara Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Law (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 160)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Flamengold Midas Touch (Mel Macdonald)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tobenlee Im Sexy and I know It (Tony Alfieri & Fiona Brown Elkner)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Im Up For Play (Christine Kelly)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter N Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Turn Up The Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Shaddow of Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Glentreve Putting The Wind Up Goldsmith (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith / Kirsten Price)
Minor of Breed: Flamengold Midas Touch (Mel Macdonald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch Morningmyst Dare To Dream (M & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Just By Chance (Krikka Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Willgaret La Maisonette (W & B Solomon)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan It Started With A Kiss (N J Rule-Steele)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Minor of Breed: Willgaret La Maisonette (W & B Solomon)
Junior of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Tigereye (AI) (Anne Pirie)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stecin Heidees Thunder (C Garro)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan It Started With A Kiss (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah A Gift Of A Thistle (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (IID USA) (M da Silva & L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Zats All Folks (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
Baby of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Sunland Secret Love CDX RA (J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Aziah A Gift Of A Thistle (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Puppy of Breed: Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Look Into It (N & J Perkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Heather Harrell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch / Int Ch & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Jackson (Mrs Darleen Brown)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Popcorn (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Dalsue Th Black Tyga at Dalbas (A Lenne)
Minor of Breed: Kandyspot Jackson (Mrs Darleen Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Bruin Andre (A McInnes & V Scott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rischale Aretha at Morvern (Imp UK) (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Million Dollar Baby (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved AD JDX RN SPD GD SDX (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Cop That JD DWDFS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Minor of Breed: Wayatinah Jhombel Bayjing (Ms M D Batey)
Junior of Breed: Wayatinah Heosy (Mrs M D Batey)
Intermediate of Breed: Ayzsa Greatest Love Atrynkls (Darcy Stratford and Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Just The Way You Are (Belinda Heersema/Joanne Collins)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu suckitup princess (B Heersema / M Obrien)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema)