Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 21-Mar-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Killara Asteria TD CD RN (Robert Butler)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Junior in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Tiana Cressida (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Black Betty (E M Crabb)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ain't No Sunshine (J & W Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Ashley Reid)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (Nathan Sempel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparklchi Miss Congeniality (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Dearchi Follow That Dream (K M Dearness)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin HighOctane Hurricane (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Seyoso My Cookies and Cream (Dr Jayne McEwan)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amporter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barrajy Just In Kase (J & T Gard)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Morning Star (R and K A Price)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Eternity (AI) (R and K A Price)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Sabre (R & K A Price)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Morning Star (R and K A Price)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal RN (Janet Palmer)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Tenterfield Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Morningmyst Bright Star TDX (S Keane)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Ice Warrior (Belinda Petrowsky)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Super Wicked (Sevoier Kennles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada California Chrome (Sevoier Kennels & Mrs S Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition (Stella & Alan Coates)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Morningmyst Dark Angel CCD RN (S Keane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morningmyst Bright Star TDX (S Keane)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (Christine Pulis)
Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch T Ch Morningmyst Dazzling Delight (M S & L Klecka)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jollab Perazzi (AI) (Mr B & Mrs R Van Maanen)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Semeru Tribute (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Tiana Cressida (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Gun Smoke Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick)
Minor of Breed: Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick)
Puppy of Breed: Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get it On (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Semeru Tribute (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Winter is Coming (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Minor of Breed: Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caradee Bewitching In Black (Caradee Kennels)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiana Cressida (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Killara Asteria TD CD RN (Robert Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kylott Rumor Has It (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Strike Back (AI) (Mrs E Gray)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kylott Rumor Has It (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Kintyrepark Royal Return (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Linwood Rhythm Of The Rain (Mrs E Gray)
Minor of Breed: Mysql Strike Back (AI) (Mrs E Gray)
Border Collie
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Qeltynn Getya Game Face On (Hannah Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Qeltynn The Joker (Hannah Kelly)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bring Back The Love (G Grant)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Killara Asteria TD CD RN (Robert Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korbrae Summer Sunrise (Kathy Blair)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vevey High Voltage (L Thomson and T Martin)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo / Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)
Baby of Breed: Vevey High Voltage (L Thomson and T Martin)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Zeus (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Stare If You Dare (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Amazon (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promise me Roses (Imp NZ) (Mrs B/ Mr G & the late Mr I Alexander)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Grande Manutoo (Toramis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alchemy Fist of Fury (Alchemy Kennels)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Schanata Queen Of The Nile (B & M Schier)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Coonara Bokitto Babe (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Leobull English Rose (Tony Linardis)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Leobull English Rose (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Trudals Tootsie (J L Clark-Pearman)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bullecourt Beauty (Angela McInnes)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ondane Dream Lover (Mrs K & Mr J Ward)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Doreen Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Knee Deep In The Hoopla (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)