The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Oct-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr H Kliebenstein (Germany)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms J Browning (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neverland Mista Washington (Rob Douglass)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neverland Mista Washington (Rob Douglass)
Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalkite Mr Jingles (Victoria Spangler)
Res Bitch CC: Genesia Bard Song (Victoria Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Gypsylinc Midnights Desire (Victoria Spangler)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr H Kliebenstein (Germany)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Soundas Star By Design (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ealdor Chit Chat (M McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormvale Heir Apparent (Stormvale Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor of Breed: Soundas Star By Design (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jumping for Joy (Imp NZ) (Shane & Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda & Shane Elson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Blast From The Drum (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Stella By Starlight (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rita Reyniers (Belgium)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Giltz N Glamma (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Higait Aria (Mrs L Lukich)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Puppy of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery)
Minor of Breed: Springdax My Shining Light (S & M Higham/Joseph Callery)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Shaken Not Stirred (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnoustie Macaria (AI) (Penny & David Clough / S & C Bennett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Galestorm Son of Symore (Mari Lobbestael)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Turnix Wish Upon a Star (D R Delaine & J Powell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Puma (AI) (S & S Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Junior of Breed: Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain ET RN DWDF S HTM S (V Macgill)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: TS Gr/ Dual Neut Ch Inzara Tequila Sunrise (Mrs L Castle)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wandarrak Just Like Fire (Johanna R Van Eck & R L Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Johannes Schepers (Netherlands)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bearded Collie
Junior of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Ryders On The Storm (Damonte Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lurgenglare Idacolu Mallee (Amy Eatts)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Paolucci (Argentina)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Hear Me Roar (AI) (Helen Chen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Howzebern Ritzy Diamond (T & K Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Howzebern Full Montie (T & K Howlett)
Baby of Breed: Howzebern Pocahontas (T & K Howlett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Princess Coco (T & K Howlett)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Million Dollar Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Baby Squizzy Taylor (Alchemy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Hear Me Roar (AI) (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (Sharon Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Arctic Attraction (Sharon Heys)
Junior of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elina Haapaniemi (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Staromah Jack La Beau (D I Morgan)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Sneaky Me (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Staromah Jack La Beau (D I Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul Sky Fulla Stars (Ms J Dahlgren & Mr L Edwards)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Courtamar can't touch this (Courtney Lewis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Sneaky Me (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau Black Opal (Fiona Kearney)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Minor of Breed: Kafe Fantastico (Judy Cox)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Wana Talk About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)