2017 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)
Date of Show : 30-Sep-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Dixie Chick (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Dr L Miklos (Hungary)
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Storming The Castle Gate (Kerry McKinnon & Judy Russell)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaufox Rene Dherblay (Vickie Clements)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Torza Devils Advocate (S Shellback & T Kennard)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Ittybitty Tribute To Moz (Donna M Richardson)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Openova Ballroom Blitz (Luba Taskaeva)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Bright Spark (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Toorork Miss Sparkles (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Moonlight Time For Thea (Joanne Watts)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Lewis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Show Girl (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC: Teraustralis Josefina (Cerrie Gower)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cyclop Master McKenzie (AI) (Mrs Jenny Viggers & Miss J Beveridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardom Dirty Harry (Stan Honnery & Neridah Sharrett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Res Bitch CC: Cyclop Devils Saffron (AI) (J Beveridge)
Baby of Breed: Credem Lucifer (J Beveridge & D McKenzie)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maddyroe Make Mine Malt (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolaney Ice Cold Collection (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Lakeland Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic At Artisinal (AI) (Mrs E P Findlater)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Westrova Stoic At Stitchthat (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort / Mrs E Findlater)
Puppy of Breed: Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Premlata Captain Jack (Mrs S L Baile)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)
Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cant Touch That (AI) (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (L J & W G Loftus)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Jacob Heller (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)
Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Red Corvette (AI) (M Rock)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Drumrigel I Can Be The One (Tanya Brooker)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Patryk (Mrs D & Mr C Reynolds)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Style Kitten (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Houndmaster Storm's A Brewin (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Enigma (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Shaman (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mbaqanga Mad About the Boy (Dee Cole)
Baby of Breed: Drumrigel I Can Be The One (Tanya Brooker)
Puppy of Breed: Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC: Harroway Playing It My Way (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior of Breed: Santasi Denim N Diamonds (S Taylor)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)
Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Youanmi Exposed The Scandal (Mrs S Wildman)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Dealers Delight (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Australian Shepherd
State Bred of Breed: Mysql Drop It Like Its Hot (Mrs D Sprigg)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Fortizimo Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Diamond in the Sky RN (Ambre Smith)
Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC: Youanmi Proceedtobusinessclass (Mrs S Wildman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Angels Danger Man (J E Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Dollars Corzin AStorm (AI) (J E Boekelman)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Ally Bally Bee (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Dealers Delight (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Youanmi Exposed The Scandal (Mrs S Wildman)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Martial Law (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr L Miklos (Hungary)
Hamalek Walking To My Own Beat (H & R French-Davis)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Elle USA (AI) (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific ET (D F Kehoe)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hamalek Walking To My Own Beat (H & R French-Davis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Drambui (R A & D J Wells)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxfull Wicked Game (Mr S & Mrs S Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Rachel Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific ET (D F Kehoe)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Diziz Disturbing The Peace (Melissa & Jason Graham)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Elle USA (AI) (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (Sharon Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Arctic Attraction (Sharon Heys)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr L Miklos (Hungary)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Dixie Chick (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez Living The Dream (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonewall Mischievous Miss (Imp NZ) (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Dixie Chick (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Cracka Jack (K & B Alexander / R Primrose)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tubeez Living The Dream (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Tubeez Loves The Spotlight (T & S J Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (S Murray & G Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Forrose (J Z Dinis)