Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Dec-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Riply Believe ItOrNot (Christine Scott)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Kodeys Dream (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Uptown Girl (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sails on the Bay (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Hold The Aces (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Puppy of Breed: Soundas Star By Design (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Intermediate of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Charmed I'm Sure (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven No Tail To Tell (Maureen Schutt-Gumhaven Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Aerofee Clumbers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Liz Zucker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CB Robin Hood (D & H Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby of Breed: Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Griswold Time To Fly (AI) (Miss E Burford & Mr N Skorup)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Minor of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Shimmer N Shine (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire FS S (V Macgill / Almazart)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hydale Angie Baby (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Th Max Factor (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Classical Design (Miss S K Holtham)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Everest (Cristel Leonard & Kurt Morton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Intermediate of Breed: Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Puppy of Breed: Runningdog Song of Ice n Fire (Mrs L Burger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard silver bells (Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morgerot Calypso (Dr MD Keller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Anton CCD RE PT (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)
Minor of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar All Grace (Mr M & J Ross)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Spry (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC: Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)

Keeshond
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)