Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Hedy Lemarr (Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Rory Calhourn (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Maeve Binchy (Glen Donnan)
Minor of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Looking To Impress (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Minor of Breed: Andisa Ziggy Stardust (Lisa McGlashan & Sherrie Costin)
Intermediate of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora High Voltage (Imp USA) (Ms S M Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Diamond Dazzler (Ruth Elkner)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Mist of Avalon (C Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Camille Lawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hirsch Fast Cars And Freedom (AI) (C Ryan)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch ( T) Orifielgold Isobella (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch ( T) Gr Ch TS Orifielgold Charmeine (Mr R W Tester & Mrs E F Wilson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Celtic Ulysses (Ms H Mushet & Ms E Joseph)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Richuto Primavera Viola (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Richuto Regio Ava (Ms J Award & Ms C Ward-jackson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Kyanyte Lido Shuffle (Mrs T O'Mahoney)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(RO) Ellagant Great Expectations CDX HT (Ross Carlson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eliteview Startd Witha Whisper (Mrs R Carlson)
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Taking The Lead (C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ellagant Flirtn With The Boys CD RAE HT (Mr R Carlson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gipfel City Travlla (A Scarcella)
Bitch CC: Takimbre Call Me Annie (Dianne Cameron)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Dream Chazer (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Open in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Dude With Attitude (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / J Falkner)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Baby of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou Light My Fire (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Linhope Out Of Reach (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beleesha Time Traveller (AI) (Debbie McNamara)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / J Falkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)