Building & Amenities Club of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Torichidore Sam I am (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cheekychi Devil Wears Prada (E Harrower)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Linking It Together (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Miss Divine (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iroq From Serbia With Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC: Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Elector Of Saxony (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (A Adamopoulos)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Tafalkayt (Ms A Holmes & Ms C Parratt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Kashia (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Arbee Elder Flower (MR R & MR A R BEATTIE)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Black Velvet Band (Jo Kramer & Mrs A Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Jetsetter (Kay C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Hometown Glory (Miss R J Evans)
Res Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HT (Ms C A Freele)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)

Bouvier des Flandres
Baby of Breed: Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Urban Couture (Chris & Emma Luxford)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Jetsetter (Kay C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Arajento On A High Note (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Roll Of The Dice (Mrs KC Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Dealers Delight (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Terra De Bern Around The World (Imp RUS) (M Hondema)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terra De Bern Around The World (Imp RUS) (M Hondema)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Days Of Future Past (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Out Among The Stars (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Joyce Kendrick)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Minor of Breed: Rottensteele Darkangles Fury (Leah Cooke)
Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (K M Micke)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor of Breed: Talkinwolves Beautiful Trauma (Nieves Maylor)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Le Premier (AI) (Teegan Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Royaltaureau My Gift My Curse (Miss T Stewart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang Damselfly (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)