Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 324)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Shake It Off (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Tand To Attention At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Oatland K C (Mrs D Kent)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Setter
Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Pauchel Night Fury (Riley Anderson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna Be A Might King (Imp Nor) (Mrs K Somerfield)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Antrimlodge Billy The Kid (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Dragon Flyer (Mrs Heidi McKay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Himarni (Himarni)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina Hall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Sir Lancelot (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Ms Antsy Pants (Mrs Carol Olive)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tamard Gift Of Lov (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Tand To Attention At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Well Color Me Happy (Alecia Ugrinic)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle Tand To Attention At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Over The Moonlight Napoletano (Imp Ita) (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Kings Mistress (Azel Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Segre's All My Ex's Live In Texas (Imp USA) (Jessica Jolly & Kaye McGhie)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Here Comes The Sun (A Martin & G Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dancourt Queen Peridot (Mrs C Olive)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai The Golden Ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Xallira Call Her Magic (Arcadi Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kislev Scarletts Rose (Malcolm and Karin Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sashayaway Lilibets Reign (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Baby of Breed: Zhendasha Storm Boy (Amanda Toleman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zhendasha Perfect Storm (Amanda Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meinrad Winnie Weiner (Arcadi Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Xallira Call Her Magic (Arcadi Davidson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xallira Sunshine N Whiskey (Arcadi Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Red Shadow (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Michael Read)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Marie Ifield)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Harp Of Sheliak (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Sarabi (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Oatland K C (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Mrs J Banks)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Velvet (Mrs D Okeefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Shake It Off (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Riesenhaft King Arthurís Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Ouioui Im All Ears (Jenni Cameron)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemmaís Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft King Arthurís Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pikyi Bekieve Im Black Magic (Mrs I Broderick)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Baby of Breed: Pauchel Night Fury (Riley Anderson)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow RN (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Shake It Off (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Destinies Child (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Witchery About (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)