Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pug
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Intermediate in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Baby in Group: Pug
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tibchi Wish Upon A Star (Ozstar Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Im So Worth It (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Uwharrie Over The Moon (Cherie Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Bold As Brass (Christine Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Addicted To Love (Christine Scott)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Always Ascending (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Khan (Ms T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Kat Mandu Tsha (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lannellir Hot Chilli Pepper (Y Halfpenny)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Secret Squirrel At Bannerbrite (Imp NZ) (Mrs L Khan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Je Suis Prest (D Sharman & I Zucker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM RAE ADX JDX JDO GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Golden Gate of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns The Enforcer (Jean Purcell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Golden Gate of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kaasha Naughty But Nice (K Webb)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (S Burns)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Baby of Breed: Blazonknight Limited Edition (Blazonknight Knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blazonknight Maple Rose (Blazonknight)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (S Burns)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (Asyut Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Ascending to Glory (J & C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC: HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Wana Talk About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)