The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Godfrey (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Shemara Icame Usaw ISparkled (Mr Barrie Gardiner)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)
Intermediate of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Dances With Wolves (Rick Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Enzo Seized the Day (Mrs D McClarty)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Kiss Myself So Pretty (John, Valerie and Erin Carter)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayped Ode To The Dark Knight (Mrs D Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Kiss Myself So Pretty (John, Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Myer Money (Mr Joseph Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Alvin Purple (Monica McCaffery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Midnight Sun (Miss C Schneider & Ms T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Choo Express (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fluermack Golden Glow (Anette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Stardayne French Connection (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun We Will Rock You (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Arneis Happy Lil Hippie (Heather Robey)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Baby of Breed: Arneis Happy Lil Hippie (Heather Robey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn The Devil To Pay (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Gail Wellman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Yippee Ki Yay (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kiss With A Fist (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Icame Usaw ISparkled (Mr Barrie Gardiner)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Heart Of Glass (AI) (Barbara Loades)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Shemara Icame Usaw ISparkled (Mr Barrie Gardiner)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)