Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Geez Shes A Spitfire (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith / Mr P Douglas / S K Walker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Obolenskiy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Illiana (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Ximena (Bev Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tainquest Maid of Honor (AI) (C Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Little Miss Sunshine (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Too True (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae NBT (Helen & Graeme Simpson)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me Now (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malpac Aki Taki (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Courtabull Drogons Fury (Courtney Mcnamara-Jose)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)