SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 19-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 442)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Lowchen
Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Dr V P / Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Dr V P / Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tacozajo Afina (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Dog CC: Tunamara Thunder And Lightning (Mrs C Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Tunamura For Your Eyes Only (Mrs C Scott)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds I Am The Man (J Watson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Lucky Charm (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Won A Queen (Mrs C Charles)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodfella Caught You Starin (Gay McNeill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray A J (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Group 1st: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Just Dance (Mr M & Mrs H Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malaju Dobby The House Elf (Karen Barone)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Zahra (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember RN (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Just Dance (Mr M & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Rosenfeld Start A Fire At Zensu (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mrs C Lowe)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grausturm X Factor (AI) (Ms G Ray)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Finnishing Touch (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)
Baby of Breed: Hydale Th Black Widow (Anderson & Bonham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hydale Tyger Tiger (A Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Group 2nd: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Best Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Group 3rd: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Group 4th: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Shownwin Devils Pawn (Shownwin Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Group 3rd: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Group 4th: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)