DOTY / POTY / NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 311)

Best in Show 1st: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: Pug
Sebandee A Lil Ray of Sunshine (B Luxton)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Rhymeah Black Tie (Jude Bolton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Group 2nd: Bolognese
Aust Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
Group 3rd: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee A Lil Ray of Sunshine (B Luxton)
Best Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Houseofchi My Girl Chloe (Mrs L Alonge & Mr B Alonge)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houseofchi Sweet As Honey (Brian & Laura Alonge)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Louise (Ms Karen Keves)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Ray of Sunshine (B Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Group 3rd: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Group 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Butch Cassidy (Kerry King)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brasshead Butch Cassidy (Kerry King)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Towsytyke Raisin A Riot (Darrell Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bonnyjack Marco Shine (Darrell Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Broomsquires Fayela (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I'm Vengeance (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 2nd: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn Obrien)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Everlasting (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nilite One For The Road (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)
Dog CC: Tahkira Man Of Many Colours (B Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Nilite One For The Road (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Group 2nd: Briard
Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Glenopal Golden Request (Imp NZ) (Helen & Graeme Simpson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Parkeyre All That Glitters (AI) (Miss B Parker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Counter Attack (Miss B Parker)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Never Ending Fantasy (AI) NBT (Graeme & Helen Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Parkeyre Standing Ovation (Miss B Parker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Stolen Liberty (M J Fisher & S Ryder)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calee La Bonnotte (John Wallwork)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Collieston Dark Stranger RN (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Berry Da Bone AZ (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Golden Request (Imp NZ) (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 34)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm A Promise By Klaska (Mrs K L O’Riley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vevey You Had Me at Hello (Mrs L Thomson & Ms M de Leeuw)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Prince (Debbie Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & D Johnston)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm A Promise By Klaska (Mrs K L O’Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)
Group 3rd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Rhymeah Black Tie (Jude Bolton)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bulltorious GigiVictoriaSecret (Mr T Brown)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Let there b carnage (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dalhayvin Mistletoe Mischief (A & J Janonis/ C Franceschini/ L Edmonds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) RN (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rhymeah Black Tie (Jude Bolton)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Avonti Cue The Confetti (J Short & A Heyburn)