Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)   (Total Entry : 358)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
El-Toro Errol Flynn (Imp NZ) (B & L Alonge)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: El-Toro Errol Flynn (Imp NZ) (B & L Alonge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houseofchi Sweet As Honey (Brian & Laura Alonge)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Kissing Cousins (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Being A Boss (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Lucky Charm (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Manfreds I Am The Man (J Watson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Show No Mercy (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca A Pirates Life For Me (Darrell Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Kissing Cousins (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Crazy Daisy (Gumhaven Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Rockin Rebel (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Outfox Andi (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Sasha (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Yarraview Made You Look (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Leclerc (AI) (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Love Song (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Octavia (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dizzyki Shush Romulus (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Foxy Lady (R Mitchell & R Bain)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Leclerc (AI) (Atorae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Atorae Piastri (AI) (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chaleur Zilver Lining (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Shoeshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis The Affair Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aceweis The Journey Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Love Song (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai A Little Bit Of Fizz (Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Auldana Mariafe Lara (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Surman (SA) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Avita with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Motown Mariah (Chris Lawrence)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beauchasseur Summer Reign (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Let Yr Hair Hang Down (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Just One Look (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yaxeka Let It Go (Denise/Tania & Kimberly Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Just One Look (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm A Promise By Klaska (Mrs K L O’Riley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & D Johnston)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PORT) (J & P Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm A Promise By Klaska (Mrs K L O’Riley)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Leela (Andra Barber)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Dancing With The Stars (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Unforgetabul Cruella (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Let there b carnage (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Preciousbull Je Suis Celui (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Zacara (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tamaari Jonnie Walker (M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Avonti Cue The Confetti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Dancing With The Stars (Lynette Niemann)