Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   (Total Entry : 357)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (JM & TA Comerford)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Back in Black (AI) (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Queen Ov Hearts (Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Ms N Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraburra Nirvana Black (N L Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Yarraburra Zen Godess (N L Morgan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Coco Chanel (A Mendez & K Taylor)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Coco Chanel (A Mendez & K Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norfolk Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mazberg Red Rapture (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brodiebrae Call Me Ice Cream (Ms W Hu)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Dangerous Liaison (AI) (Glen Vernon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Fourjays Salt of the Earth (J & J Hagan)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Harlyn Ticket (Ms R Ohlrich)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fourjays Salt of the Earth (J & J Hagan)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cals Harlyn Ticket (Ms R Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)
Minor of Breed: Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (B Gaywood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aurabellina All About Kiwi (Weiyi HU)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis Duet Heir Apparent (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Dangerous Liaison (AI) (Glen Vernon)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Heart of Dragons (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Featherdale Dragon Of Kings (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (JM & TA Comerford)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK N FS S (Ms J Johnson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (JM & TA Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Lil Black Book (Ms J Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Wu (China)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Baby of Breed: Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Awake My Soul (Mrs PJ & Miss KJ Finlayson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Designed With Detail (R Cochrane & C Cochrane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Asteria (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser & Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Attitude In Pink (Miss H Ratcliff)
Baby of Breed: Fabelhund Adventure Begins (Miss H Ratcliff)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gabmalu Fiska (M & R Hornick)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Nemisis (M & R Hornick)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Baby of Breed: Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canaille Platinum Jubilee At Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler The Lady Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter WPD (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream(AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Party like a Russian (Miss K Innes)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow the Real Full Monty (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert & Mrs J Coppolino)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Calivale Party like a Russian (Miss K Innes)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan What The Gypsie Said (Marilyn Foster)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Rana (K Mackay& J Dinis)