Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   (Total Entry : 379)

Best in Show 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Best in Show 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Master Howard (Sarah Hotter)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Moonchow The Weather Witch (Miss N Rhodes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fasusq Imagine Dragons (Ms Amanda Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Can You See Me Now (Ms DL Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa A Mystical Fairytale (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Top Gun (Ashlea Aldridge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Black Benz (Ashlea Aldridge)
Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Res Bitch CC: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Puppy of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Group 3rd: Bull Terrier
Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Baby of Breed: Smokinguns Hot To Touch (N & J Lazzo)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Magical Moment (L Kahle)
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Turning Heads At Kalaugher (Mr L Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maketawa Mystique at Sandicam (Mrs L & Mr W Loftus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 40)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Group 4th: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daclow Walking On Sunshine (S Wilkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Sublime (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Blessid Union O Souls (Mrs G House)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rakaia Maid M Peace (Mrs G House)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tatooine Go With The Flow (Brook Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 59)

Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Group 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Master Howard (Sarah Hotter)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk Of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Talelesshill Master Howard (Sarah Hotter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hueze Life Is A Highway (Naomi Fletcher)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gabmalu Noir (C Raven)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Sweet Treats (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Group 1st: Boxer
Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Group 2nd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Ride High (Sharon Gossage)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rottibear Zelda (E Harrower)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
Puppy of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Junior of Breed: Articpride Iím A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts)
Group 3rd: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Group 4th: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevernever Ride N Solo Again (AI) (Dr Judi Moore)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rithpen Never A BlondeBomb (AI) (Dr Judi Moore)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nevernever Made You Look Again (AI) (Judi Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tomidachi Dream Come True (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Spirit Spunk N Sass (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Railstoyz Danny (Raylene Watson)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Candyman (Linda Nicholls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Trailee Sweet Sensation (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)