Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 348)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
State Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Puttin Onth Ritz (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aberlour Blak Velvet (Lyn Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Fasusq What Was I Made For (Miss A K Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Some Buddy Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Let The Majik Begin (Mrs M Lincoln & Ms J Lyons)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Sir Lancelot (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dancourt Ms Antsy Pants (Mrs Carol Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Glosters Without A Doubt At Cathasaigh (L J Saxton)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Jujubee (K Mankey)
Puppy in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Bailey (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Queen Effie (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Without A Doubt At Cathasaigh (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Jujubee (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Magic In My Eyes (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond Cascade With Doyen (Jacky Harnett & Jill Dunckley)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Baby of Breed: Lukara Nothing But Wild (Tara Mcnicol)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair Forlukara (Tara McNicol)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LeMaison Dancing inthe Shadows (BK & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz A Minit (Mrs V Dawson & Mrs V Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Ozzi Ozzi Ozzi (Janoby Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Mountain Magic (Toni Campbell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Morview Mountain Magic (Toni Campbell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Sue Pender)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Ozzi Ozzi Ozzi (Janoby Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Viennetta (Gaye Perkins)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Hunky Dory (Imp NZ) (J & K Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
Res Bitch CC: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogubrute Lethal Weapon (David & Amanda O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Big Bang (David & Amanda)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Shake ĎEm Up Sydney (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cleandra Oella Magic Happens At Ebonhaus (AI) (I & D McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk To Me (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Talkin (AI) (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus More Kisses For U (AI) (Ms J Cameron & Miss N Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wazky Sweet Valentine (Rowan Canella)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)