Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 27-May-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Richard Baker (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Dimadal Journeyman (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Chipal Goldeneye (Mrs J and Miss C Missen)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa All A Twitter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Heartbeat (Mrs H Sheedy / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
Affenpinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Nantiki Frosty Blue (Gerard O'Toole)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Harriet HashTag (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Bitch CC: Hollychi White Diamond (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa All A Twitter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Armorgrif Amon Ra (A & R Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Gideon (A & R Morse)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Mignonette (Anne Lay)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Heartbeat (Mrs H Sheedy / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)
Junior of Breed: Tahrae Sound Of White (E Monahan)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)
Puppy of Breed: Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Suart Precious Ruby (Miss S Charleson)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)
Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Glemand High Society (D Goldsmith)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Pure Obession (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)
Border Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Straitup Raise Thebar (Elsa Hoggard)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Junior of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Junior of Breed: Glemand High Society (D Goldsmith)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Baker (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Gwyndara Deepest Red (Mrs J Wong)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Wongan CJ Dennis (J Waite)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Guilty Pleasures (Jan Waite)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Belbun Goldscoutz Rustler (Tara Middleton)
Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Gwyndara Deepest Red (Mrs J Wong)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brodruggan Dancing Doll (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)
Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Merlynvale Domingo (Carmel Carew)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Chipal Goldeneye (Mrs J and Miss C Missen)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Junior of Breed: Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Make A Memory (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Merlynvale Domingo (Carmel Carew)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chipal Goldeneye (Mrs J and Miss C Missen)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Berghutte Inklike (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Ingwe Spring Into Trouble (D & H Gibson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Pawtland Prattle (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)
Junior of Breed: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue TSD PT (Miss T A Edgell)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Deviebelle E T Elle (Ms B Durran)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge Zats All Folks (Mim Bester)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Black Caviar (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Prattle (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mick Svaljek (VIC)
Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Marstenmoor Melting Point (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Captain Jack (Mike Higgins)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Chimawolv Not Negotiable (Frigo / Syme / Watson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alymtee Wikvaya Hope (M Frigo / T Syme)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC: Zanzebern Normandy (Ms S Allsop & Ms N Lennon)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Nightquest Belle Du Jour (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Emancipation (P Holbrook / J Hamilton / B & S Wehmeier)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Dark Beauty (Imp NZ) (Jo Jennings)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)
Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Yangerdook The Jackeroo (Paul and Janet Fenton)
Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Melting Point (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Domination (AI) (A J Slavin / L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Samoyed
BOB: Icemagik Dream lil dream (Samantha Gray)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Meet My Man Mannu (L Abramich & F Tucker)
Puppy of Breed: Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Hanosc High Priority (Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch ShantiSoul The One To Rule (Tara Smith and Kathryn Hay)
Puppy of Breed: Chongyi Baby of Shanti Soul (Tara Smith / Chongyi and Shanti Soul)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Journeyman (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jagarra Rising Sun (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pampard Poison Ivy (Nethercott / Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Journeyman (Dimadal Knls)
Minor of Breed: Checkerboard A Titian Holly (AI) (Tracey Williams)
French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Junior of Breed: Riverdane Lovesome Stripes (Christine Evans)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateau Chien Jack the Ripper (Bateau Chien Kennels)