Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)

Best in Show 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Best in Show 3rd: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best in Show 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Singin In The Rain (Ms M Roberts)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Night (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)

Group 1st: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Group 3rd: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Group 4th: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Valvista Gossip Girl (Valvista Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Bitch CC: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Gossip Girl (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Group 2nd: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Group 3rd: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Irish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Bitch CC: Hollylake Dare To Believe (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias Runaround Sioux (L Gray)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Lannister (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind I'm A Celebrity (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels / Georgie Ranson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)
Group 4th: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Diamondrough Autum Mist (Mr PJ & AJ Howie)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas and Belinda West)
Res Dog CC: Lamadabell The Odyssey (L Willis / L Farkas)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Myzchev Forever Magic (Lynnette Barstch & Cindy Didsman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Ayana (Hayley Cusato)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pantathean Xandu (Ms H Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Rosamontana Ace of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Group 3rd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Group 4th: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Night (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Bitch CC: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Cane Corso
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Night (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Athena (AI) (Mrs L Cooke)
Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Singin In The Rain (Ms M Roberts)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Galerie Maybe Baby (Caroline Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Singin In The Rain (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour G La Glitter (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Galerie Maybe Baby (Caroline Roberts)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)