Western Classic Working Party (February Fun Show 2) (WA)
Date of Show : 27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Marion Watson (WA) (Total Entry : 566)
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Howell (WA) (Group Entry : 86)
Sup Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)
Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Hells Belle (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Minor of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Open of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)
Lakeland Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bullitproof Hundred Percent (Christine Allen)
Minor of Breed: Formulabluz Brite Lite City (Amanda Munro)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tracy Mol (WA) (Group Entry : 87)
Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Judith Whitehurst)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ile Maurice East Meets West (Pawan Rughoobur)
Intermediate of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Judith Whitehurst)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)
Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)
Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Argorazi Designed By An Angel (Stavroula Hantzis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Picasso’s Lucky Puzzle (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA) (Group Entry : 92)
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Aussie made (Mrs S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)
Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) TS Gr Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Confetti N My Hair (Ambre Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSDX CCD (Ms D P Rose)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Junior of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Moonwalker (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bonsue Red Carpet Debut (Michelle Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) JC (Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka guns n roses (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 121)
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tdk's Wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdk's Wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bristolbull Babbit At Tdk's (Todd Keedwell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Madalkarang Hot Off The Press (Mrs D Bee)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Madalkarang Hot Gossip (Mrs D Bee)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Champagne Kisses (Mrs P Slebos)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouffant Ive Got The Joy (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)