Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-May-2021 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 524)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Sunirock Oceanna (Ann Parker)
Baby of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (J M Mannell)
Minor of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Love (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Furperson Gracie (Jessica Kohlman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Redland Ryu (Jessica Kohlman)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Majicjewl Enchanted Knight (Kim Quodling)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nikijay Walk This Way (Kim Quodling)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowvale A Bit Posh (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Crickets Lullaby (Peter Briggs & Sharon briggs)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Bindi Bindi I (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong Crickets Lullaby (Peter Briggs & Sharon briggs)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RA JC (Paula HIll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Knights Angel JC (Paula Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Rainbow Connection (Sharon Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Jenni Haskard)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Birdrise Midnight StateOfMind (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miandor Mockingbird (AI) (H Wilbraham)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (Imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD) (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Crazy In Love (AI) (Jessie Brookes)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (F) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC (Mrs D Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Angels N Dreams (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (Deborah Duckworth/ K Valk)
Baby of Breed: Khembear Show And Tell (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Angels N Dreams (AI) (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue Innocent Indulgence (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Baby of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ready For It (Lyne Browning)
Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Master N Commander (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)
Baby of Breed: Stonebridge White Lightening (Emily Cook)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (Fran Darling)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Firestorm (K McClelland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Aster Is Born (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackerly Master N Commander (IID POL) (C Whitney)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)