The Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS (AM) (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   (Total Entry : 347)

Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Give Me One Reason (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekygrins Dulce Fresca (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aaungara Cracker Jack (Ms K Keves)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spice It Up (Heather Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Bitch CC: Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Baby of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tacozajo Afina (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Afilar Painted Lady (Sue Foster)
Baby of Breed: Afilar Mamzelle Faith (Sue Foster)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Just Tilly (Gumhaven Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Lucky Charm (J Watson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds I Am The Man (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodfella Caught You Starin (Gay McNeill)
Baby of Breed: Steppenwolf Daddys Lil Monster (Carmen Milne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Tilly (Gumhaven Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Cooke (SA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaju Arlo Magic At Hogwarts (M McCaffery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ostoja Zahra (Ostoja Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Korskote I Am Groot (R A Oakes)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Fuelled On Gin At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Starry Night (Bernie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Talk Curly to Me (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Devil In Disguise (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tullacrest Lovin Angels Insted (W A & L J Harrison)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Sunkissed Trixie (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Transwind Dancing In The Dark (A & J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Trixie (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Lovin Angels Insted (W A & L J Harrison)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Cushla Riabhach (Liathghorm Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Indiscreet Meeting (Alimanda Kennels)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Dearg Cailleach (Mrs D Younger)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Whispers (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alimanda Indiscreet Meeting (Alimanda Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Girls Wanna Have Fun (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer/ J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)