Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Dog CC: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Waiwilta Jak Inthe Box RN (Miss J Boyce)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)
Puppy in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Horrieglen Turbo Charged (Mr T J & Mrs D Fenton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (Rachelle Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Midnight Express (E & M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Demorz The Critics Choice (Deb Moran)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Junior of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Knusprig Doppelganger (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea DontPhunkWithMyHeart (Paula Batten)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush U Know Nothin Jon Sno (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Baby of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Fergus of Carmelina (Miss E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Junior of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionslea DontPhunkWithMyHeart (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Intermediate of Breed: Lionslea Mr Majestyk (E Black and P Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Jordie of Chianti (AI) (L Mills & M Perl)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Baby of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Orical Jordie of Chianti (AI) (L Mills & M Perl)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Catch A Star at Alldobe (imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Ahzu To Infinity And Beyond (C Booth, C Giugovaz and J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Open of Breed: Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellyvix Blue Diamond (Mrs K T Wyers)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Holiday At The Lodge (Di Gooding)