Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Show: Havanese
Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Junior in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Pug
Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (E Harrower)
Res Dog CC: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Chintaro What Goes Around (Mrs V McKelvie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Valvista Gossip Girl (Valvista Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dinamyte Nobel Prize (E Lewis & J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Dognyty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Westward Ho (Corinne O'Herir)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Miss Barbra (Frances Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mbaqanga Stardust (M & L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Phakama Chakari Busani (M & L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Single N Sassy (Debra Simpson)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Fremont Bad Boy (J E Boekelman)
Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fremont Bad Boy (J E Boekelman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)
Baby of Breed: Jentol Katchens Tons of Klass (J E Boekelman)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood Single N Sassy (Debra Simpson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC: Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trehilyn Spirit In The Skye (Mrs L Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra De Bern Around The World RN (Imp RUS) (M Hondema)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Baby of Breed: Zunari Dnt Believe MeJustWatch (M Hondema)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Annie Brook TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek ET (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Black Panther (Marisa Wood)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Tonkin (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Baby of Breed: Trailee The Beat Goes On (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)