Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 574)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Open in Show: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Be Stylish (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Victoria Secret (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Vittorioso Brutus Maximus (Mr D Cappello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Anastasias Charm (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Vittorioso Angelica (Mr D Cappello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Fact Or Furphy (Mr L R & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)

Pug
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Raggedy Ann (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Dont Stop Me Now (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Minor of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kirkmoor By Candlelight (Mrs Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Gracesia A Dream Come True (Jen Woodthorpe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Feather In My Cap (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kirkmoor By Candlelight (Mrs Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Remus Lupin (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Gracesia A Dream Come True (Jen Woodthorpe)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Baby of Breed: Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rhyll Feather In My Cap (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Moonstruck (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Drumrigel The Mechanical (Tanya Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Drumrigel The Mechanical (Tanya Brooker)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Makapoynt Bossa Nova Baby (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poruse Talk Of The Town (D Sprigg)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandyford in the spotlight (Mrs H Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Bossa Nova Baby (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN TSD (Ms D P Rose)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Dream Big (Paula Wilkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Interstellar (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Moonwalker (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Petrovrotti Gila (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Spirit Of Victory (AI) (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)
State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Petrovrotti Gila (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)

St Bernard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdk's Rani (Ms S Brittain & Mr T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bristolbull Babbit At Tdk's (Todd Keedwell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dante de Bouleum (Imp SRB) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)