Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   (Total Entry : 462)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar One Call Away (D Sharman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Papandi Oh Me Oh My (P A Welk)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Pikachu (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Playing For Keeps (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Hearts On Fire (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Oopsie Whoopsie (M Hartnett & Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki GC Aint No Sunshine (Dizzyki Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki GC Aint No Sunshine (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Watch Me Go (Shownwin Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Maraquita Ready To Rock (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Sweets For my Sweet (Ms L Vale / Mr A & Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Once You Pop (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack The Queens Gambit (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fleur (M F & B F Loades)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)