Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 351)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Aristic Raindrops On Roses (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Life Is A Highway (Naomi Fletcher)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Junior in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Accropolis Secretly Envious (G & J Smith)
State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Aristic Raindrops On Roses (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Imagine Dragons (Ms Amanda Dunne)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fasusq Imagine Dragons (Ms Amanda Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Can You See Me Now (Ms DL Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spa Ch & Grd Ch A Star Is Born De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spa) (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)
State Bred of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)
State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nimblegriff Tell It Like It Is (Kelly Pilgrim-Byrne)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Aristic Raindrops On Roses (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Simply The Best (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yuletide (Heidi J Ansell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Durers Castle Caernarfon (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Honhazsta Walk Likean Egyptian (Pamela Craige & Stan Honnery)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Castle Caernarfon (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
Aust Bred of Breed: Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart The Truth About Love (Jason and Nicole Lazzo)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist What About Me (Debra Turner)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambermist What About Me (Debra Turner)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Rakaia Man Of Peace (Mrs G House)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Tabansi Liberty Belle (Leanne Cooper)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Tatooine Go With The Flow (Brook Rogers)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dragos Full Of Love (M Mitchell & K Bunney)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tabansi Liberty Belle (Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Blessid Union O Souls (Mrs G House)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tatooine Go With The Flow (Brook Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Rakaia Man Of Peace (Mrs G House)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rakaia Maid M Peace (Mrs G House)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Talelesshill Master Howard (Sarah Hotter)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Life Is A Highway (Naomi Fletcher)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Gingerbread Man (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk Of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Talelesshill Master Howard (Sarah Hotter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Have No Needto Whisper (Kim Bunney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hueze Life Is A Highway (Naomi Fletcher)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Accropolis Secretly Envious (G & J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz The Dark Horse (A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Ride High (Sharon Gossage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rottibear Zelda (E Harrower)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther Dawes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Accropolis Secretly Envious (G & J Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Moonchow The Weather Witch (Miss N Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Rithpen Never A BlondeBomb (AI) (Dr Judi Moore)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Weather Witch (Miss N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rithpen Never A BlondeBomb (AI) (Dr Judi Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nevernever Made You Look Again (AI) (Judi Moore)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevernever Ride N Solo Again (AI) (Dr Judi Moore)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tomidachi Dream Come True (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Spirit Spunk N Sass (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Sweet Sensation (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)