Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   (Total Entry : 333)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kor Ch (Kor J Ch) Neverland Staz Lightning Bolt (Imp Kor) (Mrs W Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Minnisota (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kor Ch (Kor J Ch) Neverland Staz Lightning Bolt (Imp Kor) (Mrs W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada Chooseday (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Minnisota (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Starry Starry Night (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Almond Blossom (Mrs S Burton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Red Hot Rebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)
Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Gottalottaluvtogive (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Junior of Breed: Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rampagescot Whisper In The Dark (Imp DEN) (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Gottalottaluvtogive (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldshyne Cracked The Code (Mrs C Greenwood & Mrs S Marmo)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Peoples Princess (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Terraway Midnight Rendezvous (W & T Parkinson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Goldshyne Cracked The Code (Mrs C Greenwood & Mrs S Marmo)
Junior of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch And See (Bev Jones)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre More Zest Than The Rest (AI) (Mr M K Chua / Miss J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Love n Kisses (Allen Anderson)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi Home Run (B Howell, M Cooper, A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Hydale Kiss Me Kate (Denice Charnock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (Rebecca Rose)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Home Run (B Howell, M Cooper, A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hounsley Honestly Love You (Miss A Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Mister Mister (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack In The Limelight (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fluermack Creme Of The Crop (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Silver Star (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Golden Spirit (A McKinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimzan Beautiful Crazy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Love n Kisses (Allen Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hydale Kiss Me Kate (Denice Charnock)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Terraway Ukiyo Blossom (W &T Parkinson)
Minor of Breed: Beauroi Que The Magic At Terraway (W & T Parkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch AAO Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen, D Finlay, J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kardibroke Finding Faith (Tracy McClellan)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust & Neut Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Officer Clarence (Ms Sharon Eggins)
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch AAO Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen, D Finlay, J Karras & B Moore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elfreya Vintners View (Claire Cashion)
Baby of Breed: Elfreya Baroque My Hart (Ms C Cashion)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Ariel Of Atlantica (AI) (C Anderson / C Johnson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Varulv Arn Tempelriddaren RA TK.S ADX JDX SPDX SD GD WPD (Jessica Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taigakoira Cakca Gumpe (Jessica Taylor)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Finding Faith (Tracy McClellan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Beamzstar Boban (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted At Midnight (Kellie, Judy & Graham Hughes and Patrick Chapman-Stevens)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted At Midnight (Kellie, Judy & Graham Hughes and Patrick Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Saleryder Smart Dasha (Maureen Sayers)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar High Flyer (Sara van Staden/Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudflat Make A Memory (AI) (Imp NZ) (Sara van Staden)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Boban (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Poppin Candi (AI) (Jenni O’Connor)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Res Bitch CC: Primodozers Minnie The Moocher (T & S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rynkls Not Just Ur Avg Bear (Arissara Pumpa)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Intermediate of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Poppin Candi (AI) (Jenni O’Connor)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Always The Joker (AI) (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (L OConnor)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ollie van Sophie (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Xochimilco (H Jones & J Dinis)