Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 478)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Show: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Loana Nymeria (Merryl Yet Foy)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Kabova House Of Mirrors (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavrealm Cosmic Energy (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Baby of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Sonny (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Junior of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova House Of Mirrors (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Son Of A Gun (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Captains Mate (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhaegal I Kissed a Girl (Miss Samantha King)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Captain Morgan (Mrs T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Toplace Son Of A Gun (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Captains Mate (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Habanero Seint Jude (Ronalie Frew)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cobalt Pride of Erin RN FSs HTMs (Janet Richmond)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charnnah Twist Rain With Fire (Ann Morgan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asuare Shut Up N Kiss Me (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Habanero Seint Jude (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Miandor Mockingbird (AI) (H Wilbraham)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)
Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow RN FS S JD GD (Janet Richmond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Chances R U Know Me (B Green & S Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (F) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Downtown Valentino (B Green & S Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Sultana (Ms Lisa Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Gabrielle (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Janeisha (D & E Henzell / J & S Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sajanak Acacia Dancer (P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Minor of Breed: Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Ginger (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Blue Aint Your Colour (Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Wildflower CD RE TKS (Leonie Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye Blue Aint Your Colour (Miss S Page)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Caleebra Diamonds in the Sky (N Naismith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Ice Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Ginger (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U (AI) (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monshien Tamerlan Amir (Liubov Tarver)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Nara (R Deeks & A Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate of Breed: Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok cool Sadie (D & J Wilders)
Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Loana Nymeria (Merryl Yet Foy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux The Legend Rolls on (T Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Xians misdemeanor (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Oriental Jewel (T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dolly Bird (Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)
Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)

Japanese Spitz
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loana Nymeria (Merryl Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)