Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)   (Total Entry : 529)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pointer
Rhyll Feather In My Cap (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Vittorioso Brutus Maximus (Mr D Cappello)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vittorioso Angelica (Mr D Cappello)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Anastasias Charm (Michele Triplett)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Fact Or Furphy (Mr L R & Mrs H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts Dont Stop Me Now (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Raggedy Ann (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Dont Stop Me Now (AI) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)
Minor of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Remus Lupin (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Feather In My Cap (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Remus Lupin (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Minor of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Skeelier Go Rumour That (Mrs L Keedwell)
Junior of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Baby of Breed: Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rhyll Feather In My Cap (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Moonstruck (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
State Bred of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Bossa Nova Baby (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Winpara Pour Some Sugar On Me (Miss R J Evans)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN TSD (Ms D P Rose)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Zero to Hero (R & K Berwick / R Catt)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Spirit Of Victory (AI) (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Back in Black (AI) (G Jones)
Minor of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Petrovrotti Gila (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)

St Bernard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dante de Bouleum (Imp SRB) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)