All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)   (Total Entry : 485)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Callme To Hot (MinPin Steve)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Ice Cream Sundae (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blackceltic Divine Destiny (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Ice Princess (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Raevon Black Out (B Goyarts & T Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Aoibhe (Kylie Rees)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart Poetry In Motion (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Honhazsta A Fine Time (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Prince of Mischief (Rebecca Firns)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gohtcha interest only (Rebecca Firns)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Aoibhe (Kylie Rees)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Boldhart Red E To Rumble (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Poetry In Motion (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Looking For Legends (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Dont Stop Me Now (Curlbrook Kennels & N Scholz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Ndolge Grand Designs (AI) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Puppy of Breed: Esspree Looking For Legends (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Angels Playing (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Valentino (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende New Begininngs (Anne Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Twist of Fate (AI) (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Inchara Love At First Sight (Judith Whitehurst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Judith Whitehurst)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arbee Coonawarra (Ann Robert)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Rome If Ya Want To (AI) (Miss V Shaw & Miss E Mooney)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Maker Of Rainbows (Mr D Cappello)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Rome If Ya Want To (AI) (Miss V Shaw & Miss E Mooney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby of Breed: Arbee Coonawarra (Ann Robert)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Baby of Breed: Hayaula Beez Kneez (Paula Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) TS Gr Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RE CD (Ms D P Rose)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F Lacey & Mrs A Whitehead)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonsue Worth Making U Blush (AI) (L Herd and E Leano)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonsue Worth a Truck Load (AI) (L Herd & A Meechan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Kitado So Perfex At Zeitgeist (Imp UK) (Ms M Perfect)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Heart Of Fire (AI) (Neryl Simmons)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Belle (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fantastikrot Marshall (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Bootylicious (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther & Tim Dawes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Bitch CC: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara get it together (P & R Primrose)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tdk's Rani (Ms S Brittain & Mr T Keedwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Better than Revenge (T Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdk's Rani (Ms S Brittain & Mr T Keedwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Quantum Of Solace (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara get it together (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelian Focus On Me (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee My Design (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tubeez Living The Dream (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)