All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 24-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   (Total Entry : 507)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Show: Puli
Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Intermediate in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aventura Ice Princess (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Nutin Gotta B Rokin (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
Baby of Breed: Pender Penelope Pitstop (K Prendergast)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Baby of Breed: Callme To Hot (MinPin Steve)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Ice Princess (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Ice Cream Sundae (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Raevon Black Out (B Goyarts & T Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chavener Hint of Pink (Jodie Gardener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Taylor Made To Order TD (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Honhazsta A Fine Time (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby of Breed: Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco Aoibhe (Kylie Rees)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffegan Commander in Chief (Mr Graeme Neill)
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Heavy Metal (Mrs Christine Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Looking For Legends (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Dont Stop Me Now (Curlbrook Kennels & N Scholz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Ndolge Grand Designs (AI) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Puppy of Breed: Esspree Looking For Legends (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Valentino (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende New Begininngs (Anne Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy Caramel Crumble (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)
Junior of Breed: Caranthar Storm The Castle (Mrs L & Miss C Foster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inchara Love At First Sight (Judith Whitehurst)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Judith Whitehurst)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Broadway Wisp O Fame (AI) (Martina Kerr)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Little Dragon (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Sassitude (AI) (Mrs Lynne Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayster Belledonna (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Little Dragon (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalpsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Honey Bee At Dulini (AI) (Ms S Neame)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Rome If Ya Want To (AI) (Miss V Shaw & Miss E Mooney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Minor of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Baby in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Storm (Paula Baker & Donna Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Baby of Breed: Hayaula Beez Kneez (Paula Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) TS Gr Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RE CD (Ms D P Rose)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rurel Floki (Dimittee Walker)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F Lacey & Mrs A Whitehead)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Roaring Opportunity (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonsue Worth a Truck Load (AI) (L Herd & A Meechan)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Little Red Corvette (B Collins)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Heart Of Fire (AI) (Neryl Simmons)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Belle (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther & Tim Dawes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinn’s Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Accropolis Howd U Like Me Now (AI) (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Better than Revenge (T Meeres)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Better than Revenge (T Meeres)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
State Bred of Breed: Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Quantum Of Solace (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara get it together (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelian Focus On Me (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee My Design (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tubeez Living The Dream (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)