ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 364)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Baby in Show: Maltese
Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Group 1st: Maltese
Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Group 4th: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC: Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)
Baby of Breed: Houseofchi My Girl Chloe (Mrs L Alonge & Mr B Alonge)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Leanne Walding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Ready Or Not (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Neva Black Down (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby of Breed: Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Mighty Muffin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive Delight (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)
Baby of Breed: Telavier Gold Dust Dreamer (Pam Stendara)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Telavier Golden Bear (Pamela Stendara)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Towsytyke Raisin A Riot (Darrell Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff I'm Vengeance (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis The Affair Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawnus Foxy Lady (R Mitchell & R Bain)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Star Valentine (AI) (Atorae Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Brackendell Jillaroo At Montego (Brackendell & Fraser)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis The Affair Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aceweis The Havoc Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)

Murray River Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Free Agent (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Bansheeba Wispa (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Man Of Many Colours (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Avita with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Res Dog CC: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hollymorn Allegretto (J Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurelius (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Colours Of Autumn (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby in Group: Briard
Carmandy Electric Edison (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Kiss You All Over (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Shine (Dr Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Electric Edison (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Just One Look (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 4th: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Axis as Bold as Love (Ms G Harding)
Res Bitch CC: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Group 3rd: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Courtabull China Doll (Courtney Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux GiseleWalkTheWalk At Primodozers (Mr T & Mrs S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Zacara (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori Yr One Of My Kind (AI) (Mrs M Sawley & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Dancing With The Stars (Lynette Niemann)