Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (P Saunders)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Brandyark Show No Mercy (Vicki Josephs)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jayjess Tobias Th Terror (Ms G E Teakel)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (P Saunders)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jayveeque Hot Gossip (J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brandyark Show No Mercy (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Ima Rock Star (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Dumbartons Runnin Up That Hill (Jason Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dumbartons Runnin Up That Hill (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Gottalottaluvtogive (Anvilhart Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blumbrghaven Digger (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Black Bombshell (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Perfectlyfrozenintym (AI) (E Woodland)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque Pure Seduction (Curlesque)
Aust Bred in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Angel Heart (E Woodland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Prince Of Wales (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlesque Pure Seduction (Curlesque)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Curlesque Kennels / Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Atinquity (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Perfectlyfrozenintym (AI) (E Woodland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Baradav Angel Heart (E Woodland)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) CD (TJ Marshcall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Hey Hey (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi Home Run (B Howell, M Cooper, A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Hydale Azher Blue (Allen Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Red By Request (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tahkira Gypsy Queen (G J & RG Parker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Home Run (B Howell, M Cooper, A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey Hey (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fluermack Brave Heart (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fluermack Creme Of The Crop (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Silver Star (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fluermack Black Omen (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Shownwin Kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hydale Azher Blue (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)
Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Risingstars Stare If U Dare (Imp USA) (Silvaghost Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Ariel Of Atlantica (AI) (C Anderson / C Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (Deana Musolino)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shownwin I Walk The Line (Jasmine Lawton)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dobrae And Here I Am (Dobrae Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Skipping Stones (Heidi Earle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Rumour Has It (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Megaztar Miss Muffin (B Tan)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar High Flyer (Sara van Staden/Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Boban (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Wazzat Xochimilco (H Jones & J Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Xochimilco (H Jones & J Dinis)