Murray Valley Kennel Club International (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 777)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 153)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Lakenta Ride The Stoom Trooper (Mrs J Cootes)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Watagriffen Winter Wild (Graham Watson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB: Histyle Jellybean (Rheanne Holloway)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Ginger Spice (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Idesia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenta Ride The Stoom Trooper (Mrs J Cootes)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Thundrestorm (Graham Watson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Watagriffen Whata Star (Graham Watson)
Baby of Breed: Watagriffen Winter Wild (Graham Watson)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanden Finn Maccool (Mr T Murray and Mrs S Bingham)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pender In Front With Vision (S Young)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Wongan Every Whichway Butloose (David and Stephanie Rickard)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB: Yungstin Mi Dieago (Ms N Van Roon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Big City Attitude (Samantha Febey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stormboy (Samantha Febey)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC: Aus Ch Mintib Evening Harmony (Lisa Holloway)
Minor of Breed: Mintib I Am A Rockstar (L Holloway)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Koda Bemine (Heidi Marshall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib The Royal Butler (Heidi Marshall)
Neuter BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn (Imp CHE) (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Playin With My Heart (Sue Mewse)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Playin With My Heart (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A and Mrs H White)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Regenstauf Funtime Fantasy (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels / B & H Clarke)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Thyme To Be Hot (Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Bubble and Squeak (Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Let Play Games (R Chandler/R Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Black Friday Miracle (W V Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Sun And Air (W V Moody)
Puppy of Breed: Wanmirri Callen With Benefits (R Chandler & R Davis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret A Gray)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Victorian Secret (Dr N Rowley & Dr M O'Kelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenrana Soundboy Rock (K L N Jennings & R Birse)
Minor of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Tesoro (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 185)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Orwin Lord Hadrid (Richard Scott)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tobenlee Im Sexy and I know It (Tony Alfieri & Fiona Brown Elkner)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Silverblue Under No Illusions (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Im Up For Play (Christine Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Orwin Lord Hadrid (Richard Scott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Heats On Me (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Raw Energy (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Turn Up The Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Shaddow of Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wantsum Onetolove (Mrs M Macdonald)
Minor of Breed: Flamengold Midas Touch (Mel Macdonald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Crysell (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Willgaret La Maisonette (W & B Solomon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tambuzi The Sherpaof Annapurna (Colleen Maddigan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg Soldering On (AI) (L & J Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB: Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Minor of Breed: Willgaret La Maisonette (W & B Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Am Gr/Jap Ch Belisarious JP Starship (Imp JPN) (K Sneath / M Ozeki & Y Sakamoto)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Tigereye (AI) (Anne Pirie)

Norwegian Elkhound
Puppy of Breed: Stecin Heidees Thunder (C Garro)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bleuroyal Huggy Bear (Imp CHL) (Rowenglen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Puppy of Breed: Pureheel My Guy (Kathy McPherson-Walsh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bleuroyal Huggy Bear (Imp CHL) (Rowenglen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)
Minor of Breed: Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barcoo Taleoftwocities (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Zats All Folks (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
Baby of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Sunland Secret Love CDX RA (J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 82)

Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Bisart Diamond Spirit CGC CD ET WAC ROM AOM (Bisart Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Layla (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fowler's Land Lola (Imp) (Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Puppy of Breed: Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch GrizzMuffley Get Wild (B A & S D Wehmeier)
Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB: Bisart Hero Nhis Own Heart (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Bisart Diamond Spirit CGC CD ET WAC ROM AOM (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Look Into It (N & J Perkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Heather Harrell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Dream Of Genie (Graham / Judy & Kellie Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morningstar Kurokoma Go Yukan Sou (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan No Tenichi Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Law (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Bruin Amazing Grace (Sharnie Maracich)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Popcorn (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Hells Bells (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bruin Amazing Grace (Sharnie Maracich)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Spirit (Angela McInnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rischale Aretha at Morvern (Imp UK) (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ayzsa Greatest Love Atrynkls (Darcy Stratford and Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Minor of Breed: Wayatinah Jhombel Bayjing (Ms M D Batey)