Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   (Total Entry : 387)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Spa Ch & Grd Ch A Star Is Born De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spa) (E Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior of Breed: Cavashon Fast And The Furious (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spa Ch & Grd Ch A Star Is Born De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spa) (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Baby of Breed: Chintaro From The Ashes (Mrs V McKelvie)
Puppy of Breed: Pelischa I Spy Wit My Lil Eye (E Chandler)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pelischa Fanning The Fire (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Funtosy I Am The Law (Miss S Coates)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards and Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Outside The Realm (Haley Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ittybitty Michief Managed (Mrs D Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms The Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson)
Junior of Breed: Vanpoms Bindi Beenthere Before (Mrs D Richardson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
Intermediate of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Waltzing Matilda (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jomaldun Stryka Fire N Ice (AI) (Ms A Gray)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Honhazsta Set Fire To The Rain at Rambullstead (Colin Shepherd)
Minor of Breed: Ozbull Drovers Sweet Dream (E Harrower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Minor of Breed: Staffegan Frostbite (Sharon King)
Puppy of Breed: Jomaldun Stryka Fire N Ice (AI) (Ms A Gray)
State Bred of Breed: Staffegan Bullseye (Jackie Fegan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Fegan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (K & G Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Takitimu(AI) (L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Briabrae Moon Over Alderaan (Kim & Gemma Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Minor of Breed: Briabrae Cheek to Cheek (K & G Wilson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Guncreek When The Levee Breaks (M M Matthews)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Storms End (MM Matthews)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aviarii Maisie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Laugharne For Your Eyes Only (Esspree Kennels)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dream O Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion & Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA) (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Evelyn (AI) (Ian Cross)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Colby Von Schnitzel (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Westobri Lucky Charm (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arrabesq Hopelessly Devoted (AI) (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)
Junior of Breed: Arbee blue butterfly (Ann Robert)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tatooine Walk The Line (Brook Rogers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tatooine Go With The Flow (Brook Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Theres Room Onth Broom (Mrs W S Fancote)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson)
Minor of Breed: Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (Jarrad Foreman)
Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Headology Barney Rumble (S Turner)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Ready Aim Party (Ambre Smith)
Res Dog CC: Noblestarzz Turn Up The Lights (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaleasco Custom Made (AI) (Karen Hagarty)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Battendownthhatches (Mrs S A Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Theres Room Onth Broom (Mrs W S Fancote)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Starlight Melody RN TK.S (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy In The Spotlight (AI) (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabaranburg Zeus (Hayley Lockhart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sabaranburg Xzara (Hayley Lockhart)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Noir (C Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llamcorg Morganas Yarwin (Mrs J Boekelman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llamcorg Beccas Zuma (Mrs J Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Llamcorg Dramas Abrewin (Mrs J Boekelman)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rosamontana Quicksilver CD (Dr Samuel Chu)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kitado Ever So Perfex at Zeitgeist (Imp UK) (Ms M Perfect)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toawhaiapu Aroha Manuka (Imp NZ) (Vivian Veljacich)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erlesenzer Elegant Evita (Mrs J Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Iím A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfgirl Red Arrow (Amy Rendell)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis WhereMy Demons Hide (AI) (G & J Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Red Moon Spirit Dragon (AI) (N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Sunset Boulevard (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britbull Time Turner (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Puppy of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Verry Elleegant (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vonhalla Clover (Haley Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Britbull Daisy Dodderidge (Karen Herriott Partridge)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Remari Dressed To Impress (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)