Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 406)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Baby in Show: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Waka Waka Wakaaaaaa (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Setter
Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 77)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Wild Colonial Boy (L & A Hales)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Beyond Wonderland (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Ever A Country Girl (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silkycharm Everybody Talks (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna Be A Might King (Imp Nor) (Mrs K Somerfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavtown Taj Mahal (AI) (Sharyl Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Prince Of Puzzles (Jeff Morgan)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Dance Every Dance (Jeff Morgan)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cavtown Here Comes the Son (Elaine Slingsby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Countrychi I Will Always Loveu (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Chinmighty Imperial Tyson (Kim Shelton)
Junior of Breed: Jendrika Wind in th Willows (Mrs J Myers)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Jendrika Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs J Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jendrika Fleeting Lullaby (Mrs J Myers)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Some Buddy To Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinmighty Jack Black Jr (Kim Shelton)

Coton De Tulear
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin On Rose (Michelle Sleight & Gabriella Carter)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Wild Colonial Boy (L & A Hales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Wred Eye Annie (L & A Hales)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wondoan Wounce In A Blue Moon (L & A Hales)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AbFab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab One Toy Soldier (Mr J & Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Butterflyden Queen Of Hearts (Mrs K L Maresse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jordysong Chocolate Delight (Kelly Maresse)
Baby of Breed: Butterflyden Smell Of Success (Mrs K L Maresse)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Limerick Skirl Oí The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Suck It Up Buttercup (K Maguire & L Clifford)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Company of Strangers (Karla Lacey/Stanley Williams & Jenine Lacey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bristolian You Had Me At Hello (Julianne Thomson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Queen Effie (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int Ch Goku DellíAntico Flume (Imp Italy) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toplace Company of Strangers (Karla Lacey/Stanley Williams & Jenine Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Renaylbysh Radiant Light (Mrs Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Suck It Up Buttercup (K Maguire & L Clifford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Puppy of Breed: Limerick Skirl Oí The Pipes (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Tohill)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Youíre The Voice (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Vision of Victory (Sandra McGrath)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Here Comes The Sun (A Martin & G Melville)
Minor of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerby One For The Books (Kelly Cousins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanascol Champayne On Ice (Imp NZ) (M Norton)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys Kinky Curl Roll (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Ure Just Jealous at Azgardi (Khylie Wood)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Intermediate of Breed: Wintoppi Blonde Moment (Mrs G Reilly)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewick Frozen N Tyme (AI) (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Open of Breed: Blackboy Man About Town (Mrs G Reilly)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Vision of Victory (Sandra McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanmarlitch Tories Rainbow (Sandra McGrath)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Stormy Opal (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Frida Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Almarjo Walter Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Keys To The Kingswood (J/ C & B Bryson / N O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Blowin In The Wind (Karen Dunn, Ryan Gottke & Dale Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz A Minit (Mrs V Dawson & Mrs V Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Alarves Quite The Scene Stealr (Narelle O'Neill)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Maid In Manhatten (Stuart, Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami Little Flame (Miss Kirsty Post)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wazwallaby Special Effects (Suzi Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobtailz Navara (R Miller)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Natrlskil Struck By Lightning (Marsha Muller)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Maid In Manhatten (Stuart, Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Whatta Man (Catriona Vickery)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverkoira Feather Glimmer (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whoami Little Flame (Miss Kirsty Post)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagemlace Wizard of Angles (Megan Stevens)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Heaven Can Wait (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jaksamlee Tickety Boo (John & Maree Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (John & Maree Mahoney)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
State Bred of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boyer Night At The Opera (AI) (John & Maree Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U My Lil Boo Thang (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Jaksamlee Tickety Boo (John & Maree Mahoney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe American Encounter (Nev & Sue Sim)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bullalryll Be Be (Angela McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullalryll Brindabella (C Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Firebull Calm Before The Storm (Angela McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Firebull Desert Fire Of Fame (Angela McLaughlin)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Wanna Talk Bout Me (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Waka Waka Wakaaaaaa (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (AW & ML Bennett)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Raindrops On Roses (D Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Teikora Venus Goddess Of Love (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Duz Ya Mutha No (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Waka Waka Wakaaaaaa (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Benjes Call (Mr J Faber)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Daechris Gaius Octavious (Mrs Anne Scott)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)