Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 400)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Edinglen Let The Majik Begin (Mrs M Lincoln & Ms J Lyons)
Minor in Group: Pug
Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Some Buddy Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Knickers In A Twist (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Let The Majik Begin (Mrs M Lincoln & Ms J Lyons)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Itsabout Dantime (L&C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Rowdyrum Rebellion (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Halo Of Diamonds (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (Ms A Keast & Mrs B Sorensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug We Wear Black (Mrs B Sorensen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dancourt Ms Antsy Pants (Mrs Carol Olive)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dancourt Stormy Night (Mrs Carol Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (Imp Deu) (S Phillips)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure I Am Rockstar (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)
Puppy in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (S McKenzie & K Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Bailey (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Queen Effie (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure I Am Rockstar (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Without A Doubt At Cathasaigh (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (Imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Fantasy Planet (Nicole Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Send It Nitro (A Gorton & K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braconpoynt Once In A Lullaby (Julia Bruhn)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bifield Aspark Owl (Wayne Sheppard)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlowa Scarlett Rose (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys Kinky Curl Roll (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond Cascade With Doyen (Jacky Harnett & Jill Dunckley)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LeMaison Dancing inthe Shadows (BK & YJ Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Stormy Opal (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Black (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Queen For A Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Homerij Kora Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz A Minit (Mrs V Dawson & Mrs V Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Lavender Haze (Miss V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yondale By A Country Mile (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bossdrover Narollah TK S RN (Louise Wilson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Ultimate Dream (Sue Pender)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nadir Bergerac De Hu (Imp) (Lynda Trotter)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Enchanted Forest At Wamphyri (DEBBIE NEILSON & JUDY WAUGH)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Dream Catcher (John King & Ray Scells)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Shake ĎEm Up Sydney (Sue Berry)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keljamar Mr Squiggle (Kellie Poole)
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Whiskey And Dry (Michelle Thomas and Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Celeste (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Dogubrute Lethal Weapon (David & Amanda O'Hara)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ĎEm Up Sydney (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Dream Catcher (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tvorimir Razboynik (Natasha Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir U Gonna Hear Me Roar (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Talkin (AI) (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Exaltare Superior Mindset (Miss J Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Talkin (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus More Kisses For U (AI) (Ms J Cameron & Miss N Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RA (Riley Anderson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)