Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD)

Date of Show : 4-Oct-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   (Total Entry : 677)

Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Pomquest Purple Rain (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 129)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Purple Rain (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Sort Em (D Norman & K Aitken)
Baby of Breed: Simias Aint She Tweet (Diana Norman & Kelly Aitken)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Res Bitch CC: Jehannah Golden Compass (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Minor of Breed: Jehannah Dragon Queen (Leeana Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Buffulo Bill (R & N Drews / J M Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Girl (Amanda Thompson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Jackie Chan (Emily Tynan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elmparle What Goes Around (M Boole/D Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (B Beeves/Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Irish Cream II De Pompadour (Imp SVK) (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Amberlindz Ima Rebel (Mrs J Lamb & Mr B Bell)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Pipers Dream Maker (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Got It On The Grapevine (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Purple Rain (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeigen Jewel In The Crown (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pandanlamo Omaticaya (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troycole Miss Devine (Mr & Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Demitriou Panos (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Staffwild Lightning Crashes (Miss K Gordon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Staffwild Licence To Thrill (Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Cherry Bomb (Gayle Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sonique Sirius Star (Leighanne Reid)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scots Wha Hae (Mr J/ Mrs V & Ms T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wandji Lady Adellyn (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Denraellew Cruzin Th Outback (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yoshiro Tomimoto (Japan)  (Group Entry : 112)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward & Jacque Pollitt)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Mindil Sunset (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell VIP (N Macrossan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Croftsway Split The Deck (Imp NZ) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost All About Me (J Thorne)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Moondust (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs J Perry (Thailand) (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Bear (Trish Gonzalez Denise Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Khandhu Mamma Mia (J Harvey / Dr P L & Mrs P E Hewitt)
Minor of Breed: Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper n White (Russell/Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valgarden Angel In Black (V Bowden)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy & S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC: Chilolo EBN Gold Seam Chilla (AI) (T Eames & R Green)
Minor of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (Trish Gonzalez Denise Mitchell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare three times a lady (AI) (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing One Dayata Time (Vicki Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Elmaro Hard Act To Follow (E Mooney & S Burn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: I Have A Dream Des Gardiens De Cocagne (Imp FRN) (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Narellan (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HT (Kathryn Winton)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Merveilleux (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Bostyn Legal (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Tuff Little Cookie (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Blade ET HT (Warren Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Brax (Mrs D O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pamakay Georgia (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars & Ann Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Solitary Man (A Cassidy & P Lange)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Intermediate of Breed: Ambermoon Fashioned in Sable (Miss B A Lines)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Empire Of The Sun (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (J A Brady/A & G McQuire)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lynann Cadillac Rose (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Aberlee Stolen Kisses (J A Brady / A C & G McQuire)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Johan J Juslin (Finland)  (Group Entry : 79)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Treasure Trove (AI) (N & V Schneider)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
Minor of Breed: Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scooby Doo z'Orisku (Imp CZE) (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Kenzie (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Crimsoncharm Schmidt Happens (K & M Josefski)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunmist Walk In Cool Rain (G & C Burke)
Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Minor of Breed: Nellabah Pat Cash (P Bowers)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy of Breed: Summervogel Blitzon (Kelly O'Connor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Astii Executive ET (Carol Donaldson)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Boombachow Lil Gangsta (Andrenina Youle)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tamad Once Apon A Tatum (J Williams)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Baby of Breed: Boombachow Lil Gangsta (Andrenina Youle)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Daccord San Rafael Rose (P A & A K Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Once Upon A Time (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astii Executive ET (Carol Donaldson)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)