Dog of the Year Committee Support Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Sep-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Strachan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 606)

Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Amamoor Secrets Of The Heart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Williams)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Star Spirit Legend (Mr S & Mrs B J Standley)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Kabova One Minute to Midnight (Ms J McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan Hon Lady Pink Flower (Robert N Grannum)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunfox Mary Gold (John Conroy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Minor of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Please Don't Take My Man (Jason / Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swanky Black Widow (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Dark N Stormy (Nicole Oldfield)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Amamoor Secrets Of The Heart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Secrets Of The Heart (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Girls Got Rhythm (Jade Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Tale As Old As Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cocomoselle Aperitif (Ms K Rogers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms J Browning (Sth Africa) (Group Entry : 149)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch FCH Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
Minor of Breed: Tamballa Toby Lee (Claire Shanahan)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Chit Chat (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Agwyr Krismas Affair (Mrs D G Hoyle & Mrs A Beecher)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Blue Mystique (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
Baby of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Spilt Da Beans (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullofglory Boston Dreaming (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby of Breed: Remyk The Skyes The Limit (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firebull Grabndapoints (Brie Bell)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Fr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Special Effect (Miss J Mobley & Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Beeman Bubble Yum (A & L Bearne / S Hurford / K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Doohandawg R U NVS (Mrs Lisa Bearne)
Minor of Breed: Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC: Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)