Pakenham A & H Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   (Total Entry : 475)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri All Things Nice (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Daventri All Things Nice (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Minor of Breed: Auskrest Ivee Grace Rose (Ms J L James)
Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stary Knight (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barrajy One Man Show (J & T Gard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Fashions on the Field (AI) (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dinamyte The Party Never Ends (S Marcucci & J McKay)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte The Party Never Ends (S Marcucci & J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Fashions on the Field (AI) (Cathy Scotton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Cloudberry (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Miss A McGivney-Harper / Mr J / Mrs V & Mrs E Carter)
Intermediate of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trifarli Blaze of Glory (Mrs C & E Simmonds & Mrs J A Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Talisker (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint Just One Look (Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Cara Mia (Ms A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Beth McCombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Sky (B McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (R Maruff)

Samoyed
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond O Graceious Me (Miss L Wyhoon)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude T Bo (Fay Trickey)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)
Open of Breed: Tabalin Villefranche (E Tabary-Collins)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Leifhond My Little Johan (Miss Leanne Wyhoon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leifhond O Graceious Me (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)