Lowood Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   (Total Entry : 372)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Open in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Takin Care O Bizness (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale True Colours (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Spanish Rose (Janelle M Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (D Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jaja A Million Reasons (Janelle Mannell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Hundrd Piper Tru Legend (Janelle M Mannell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja True Confessions (Janelle Mannell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina Hall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark Dixie KissMyboots (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Dusty (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Eli Moss (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Aisling Girl (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC: Kalvalepark G Keelin Irish (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Baby of Breed: Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Junior of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atenta Golden Glow (Miss Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Youíre The Voice (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Oakridge Africa (J MacKenzie)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myshalair Its Time To Reign (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby of Breed: TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Macdolly Viva La Vida (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Africa (J MacKenzie)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Marvellous Creation (Ms Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (Imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)
Baby of Breed: Zuhraan Dark Knight (Liz Christensen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf From Jack To A King (S & K Whyatt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze Diamond Cascade With Doyen (Jacky Harnett & Jill Dunckley)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukara Power of Faith (Tara McNicol)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Puppy of Breed: Lukara Iceman (Tara McNicol)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sarkville Ardie Rocks at Troika (Imp NZ) (Brett Schonknecht)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dacaldorf From Jack To A King (S & K Whyatt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bossdrover Narollah TK S RN (Louise Wilson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozimagin Brewd Against Da Odds (Mrs C McQueen & Ms R Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
Junior of Breed: Tag Jager Mon Archy of Roses (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Polemistis Harmonia (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malpac Ayame Colourful Iris (Mrs C D Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Morrison-Teirney (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Chances R (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherrak Dressed in Black (Mrs J Campbell & Mrs J McKenna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautyisborn Start A Riot (Katryn Kerslake)
Puppy of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Amorlor Lady Zali (Sarah Fischer)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Farefire Black Diamond (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)